wewoo

Privacy policy

wewoo design values the trust you place in it when you share Personal and/or Business Information with wewoo design including information relating to your business or enterprise.

wewoo design has therefore developed a Privacy Policy (“Policy”) to help you understand the collection, use, disclosure, maintenance and transfer of such information by wewoo design.

This Policy is prepared in accordance with the terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and all rules framed thereunder, more specifically, Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, under the terms of which wewoo design is required to publish its Privacy Policy for access or usage of wewoo design products, services, software, platform and website by you.

This Privacy Policy explains how we protect personal information provided to us through the Website and how we use that information in connection with our service offered through the Website (the “Service”). “Personal information” for purposes of this Policy means information that identifies you, such as your name, address, phone number or email address.

The Website applies high privacy and security standards to protect your personal information. We regularly re-evaluate our policies and adapt them as necessary to deal with new challenges.

By using the Website and providing any of your personal information like phone number or email you authorize the Company & the Company’s representatives, associates, agents &/ partners to contact you via email and/or phone call and/ sms and offer you the Service for the product you have opted for, impart to you product knowledge, inform you of promotional offers running on the Website & inform you of offers offered by the associated third parties.

Please read the terms and conditions of this Policy carefully, before accessing or using this website. By accessing or using the wewoo design website including its products and services, you agree to the terms of this Policy. If you are accepting this Policy on behalf of another person or company or other legal entity, you represent and warrant that you have full authority to bind such person, company or legal entity to these terms. Our Policy describes the types of Personal and/or Business Information we collect, why and how we use the information, with whom we share it, and the choices you can make about our use of the information. We also describe the measures we take to protect the security of the information and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. This Policy describes wewoo design current data protection policies and practices and may be amended/updated from time to time. You can determine when this Policy was last revised by referring to the “Last Updated” date mentioned at the end of this page. Any changes to this Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised Policy on wewoo design website. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Policy.

1. Information we collect from you

During your use of the Website, we will collect such information from you including but not limited to:
Personal information:
a. your name,
b. your postal address,
c. your date of birth,
d. your contact information,
e. your billing information,
f. your PAN no.,
g. your payment details on a successful order placed,
h. your unique identifiers such as username and password, preferences information and transaction history;
i. information collected through Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin or other social media accounts of the Users which have been linked to the account on the Website.
j. information that you provide when you write directly to us (including by e-mail) or provide us over telephone;
k. any other information that the Website and the Company is required to collect as per specific mandate from any bank or as a requirement under applicable law;
l. Information from you electronically – like the pages viewed, how you navigate through the website and interact with webpages, etc.
m. From time to time we may request more personal information in order to provide you with other benefits of the Service. In such instances, you will always be given the opportunity to provide or to decline to provide that information, and it will be used only for the stated purpose.

Such Personal and Business Information may be collected, either manually or by automated means, with regards to services we provide including during the course of your registering as a user on the wewoo design website or availing certain services offered on the website.

Non-Personal Information: Non-Personal Information means information that does not specifically identify an individual or business, but includes information from you, such as your browser type, the URL of the previous website you visited, your Internet Service Provider (ISP), operating system and your Internet Protocol (IP) address. wewoo design may also collect Non-Personal Information that you voluntarily provide, such as information included in response to a questionnaire or a survey conducted by wewoo design.

Public Records: Public Records are records that are created and maintained by government agencies or law enforcement authorities, and are open for public inspection, although such access may be limited to certain permissible purposes. For example, wewoo design may have access to documents uploaded by your business on the Ministry of Corporate Affairs website, including incorporation documents, compliance forms and annual return filings.

2. Information Sharing and Disclosure

wewoo design will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone other than as specifically noted herein. wewoo design may use the information provided by you in the following ways, viz:
a. To establish identity and assess applications;
b. Monitor, improve and administer our Website and the Service;
c. To send you any administrative notices, offer alerts and communications relevant to your use of the Service;
d. To enable you to apply for certain products and services for which you have chosen to apply;
e. For market research, project planning, troubleshooting issues, detecting and protecting against error, fraud or other criminal activity;
f. To enforce the Website’s terms of use
g. To comply with country laws and regulations;
h. To capture the user information given in the application forms and other such information uploaded on the Website by you such as KYC documentation, bank slips and credit information,;
i. use this information in other ways permitted by law.
j. As otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.

3. How does wewoo design gather your information?

Information provided for wewoo design services: wewoo design may collect information from you when you provide it to wewoo design to access its website or when you register it on wewoo design website for one of its products or services. For example, if you send an email or submit information via a form on the wewoo design website, wewoo design may collect any Personal and/or Business Information or any other information you provide.

Information from using cookies and similar technologies: wewoo design may also collect information from you about your preferences in using its services by using cookies and/or other methods. wewoo design may use cookies to monitor website usage including, without limitation, to provide useful features to simplify your experience when you return to the wewoo design website, like remembering your login ID and certain Personal and/or Business Information and to deliver relevant content based on your preferences, usage patterns and location.

Information we collect automatically: There is certain information that we collect automatically as the result of your use of the Platform, or through the use of web analytics services. This information includes but is not limited to:
a. The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the device from which you access the Platform (this can sometimes be used to derive the country or city from which you are accessing the Platform).
b. The specific actions that you take on the Platform, including the pages that you visit, connecting your Facebook or Google+ account.
c. The time, frequency and duration of your visits to the Platform.
d. Your browser type and operating system.
e. The nature of the device from which you are accessing the Platform, for example, whether you are accessing the Platform from a personal computer or from a mobile device.
f. Your location data (e.g. GPS), calling history, contact list and messages when using wewoo design Application.

4. How does wewoo design use your information?
a. To capture, save, compile and analyze the user information required to perform credit and risk scoring models and establish identity and assess applications.
b. To design and improve the products and services, customer relationship management processes to operate the business.
c. To monitor metrics such as total number of views, visitors, traffic and demographic patterns.
d. To carry out its contractual obligations entered into between wewoo design and the User.
e. To conform to the legal requirements, compliance/reporting to administrative and judicial authorities, as may be required and to comply with regulatory guidelines.
f. To protect and defend the rights or property of the website owners of wewoo design, or the users of wewoo design.
g. To communicate with you to send order confirmations, respond to customer service requests, send marketing communications, and send account update notifications.
h. To undertake research, troubleshooting, fraud and risk management and prevention of other criminal activity.
i. To post and review your comments on our blog.
j. We may also collect and use this information in other ways permitted by law. We will take utmost care to ensure that your personal information is not shared with the public and that your transactions on the Website are confidential. If we use any third parties for any of these transactions, we will also make sure that confidentiality is maintained. We may also provide personal information about our customers to other organizations. We will take reasonable care that any personal information we disclose to them is only used for the specific task we ask them to perform.

5. How does wewoo design secure my information?

wewoo design considers the confidentiality and security of your information to be of utmost importance. It therefore uses industry standards, and physical, technical and administrative security measures to keep your Personal and/or Business Information confidential and secure and wewoo design will not share your Personal and/or Business Information with third parties, except as otherwise provided in this Policy. Please be advised, however, that while we strive to protect your Personal and/or Business Information and privacy, we cannot guarantee or warranty its absolute security when your information is transmitted over the internet into the wewoo design website. We use various security measures including, but not limited to:

Passwords: Access to your online account on the wewoo design website is password protected and this helps to secure your account information. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of that password. If you provide someone else with access to your password, they will have the ability to view information about your account and make changes through the wewoo design website. Please note wewoo design websites are not intended for children under the age of eighteen years without the permission of a parent or guardian. Please contact us to take appropriate action if you believe that a child has submitted personally identifiable information on or through our website without the consent and supervision of a parent or guardian.

6. What are your choices?
You have a choice about how wewoo design uses your Personal and/or Business Information to communicate with you, send you marketing information, and provide you with customized and relevant content.

Communication Preferences: During registration and when availing services, you can set your email preferences with respect to receiving certain communications from wewoo design. In addition, all of wewoo design newsletters and other general email marketing communications also include an “unsubscribe” opt-out link that you may use to ask that wewoo design discontinues such emails to you. However, you will not be able to opt-out of receiving administrative messages, customer service responses or other transactional communications.

Withdraw Consent: If you withdraw your consent for the use or disclosure of your Personal and/or Business Information for the purposes set out in this Policy, you may not have access to all of wewoo design products and services and wewoo design may not be able to provide services to you efficiently.

User Discretion and Opt Out: You agree and acknowledge that you are providing your information out of your free will. Subject to certain exceptions prescribed by law and provided wewoo design can authenticate your identity, you can contact wewoo design at contact@wewoodesign.com or write to wewoo design . 106, Saurabh, 1st Floor, Andheri Kurla Road, Chakala Andheri East
Mumbai – 400093, Maharashtra, India.
a. Access, verify, correct, update, amend, restrict, object to, or delete any Personal and/or Business Information wewoo design has about you.
b. Review the information wewoo design retains, how it has been used, to whom wewoo design has disclosed such information to.
c. Change preferences regarding how your Personal and/or Business Information is disclosed.
d. Notify wewoo design if you do not want your data to be processed anymore.
e. Notify wewoo design if you do not wish to receive further communication from wewoo design. wewoo design will respond to such requests in reasonable time, which will be within the time limits established by the applicable law. If you opt out, you should not visit any wewoo design website, use any services provided by wewoo design or contact any of wewoo design employee or directors. wewoo design may deny you access to its services offered on the website.

7. Any Questions or Complaints?

If you have any questions about wewoo design Privacy Policy, you may contact to wewoo design . 101, Saurabh, 1st Floor, Andheri Kurla Road, Chakala Andheri East Mumbai – 400093, Maharashtra, India. or Email to contact@wewoodesign.com. In accordance with Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, if you have any grievances or concerns about wewoo design Privacy Policy or if you would like to make a complaint about a possible breach of privacy in relation to wewoo design website, you may contact@wewoodesign.com.

Scroll to Top